• Cart

2018 Roam 2 Disc



SKU:80053314config

Availability: Out of stock

Rs.46,400.00 Free shipment

Interested To Buy, Need Advice

Overview

FOLLOW YOUR OWN ROUTE, WHEREVER IT TAKES YOU. ROAM DISC LETS YOU RIDE CONFIDENTLY ON ROADS, DIRT PATHS OR TRAILS.

Casual yet always capable, Roam Disc is built for multi-purpose adventure. With its confident, flat handlebar positioning and lightweight ALUXX aluminum frame, it gives you all the best qualities of a mountain bike and a road bike. Its front suspension adds comfort and control. It has powerful disc brakes and durable components, so it can take some bumps on rough city roads. And the fast rolling 700c wheels can handle smooth roads or dirt, making it a great choice for town-to-trail adventures.

Features


  • ALUXX-grade butted aluminum frame

  • SR Suntour NEX HLO suspension fork with lockout, 63mm-travel

  • Shimano 3x9-speed drivetrain

  • Shimano M315 hydraulic disc brakes

  • Giant GX28 disc wheelset with puncture-resistant Giant Crosscut tires

  • Color: Matt/Charcoal/Neon Red, Satin/Gray/Yellow/Blue


 Download PDF

Specification

Size

S,M,L,XL

Colors

Matt/Charcoal/Neon Red, Satin/Gray/Yellow/Blue

Frame

ALUXX-Grade Aluminum

Fork

SR Suntour NEX HLO 700C, 63mm

Handlebar

Giant Connect, Low 31.8mm

Stem

Giant Sport Alloy, 7 Degree

Seatpost

Giant Sport, 27.2x375mm

Saddle

Contact Comfort (Neutral)

Shifters

Shimano Altus

Front Derailleur

Shimano Acera

Rear Derailleur

Shimano Acera

Brakes

Shimano M315

Cassette

Shimano HG200, 11-34

Chain

KMC X9 with Missing Link

Crankset

Shimano M371, 28/38/48

Bottom Bracket

Shimano UN26

Rims

Giant GX28 Wheelset, 32H/32H

Tires

Giant Crosscut, 700x38C 30 TPI/Wire/Anti-Puncture

Extras

DT X-DeFender

Sizing Guide and Geometry

Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized Liv or Giant dealer to determine the correct size.
Available sizes may vary from country to country.

XS   157 cm5’2” 165 cm5’5”
S   165 cm5’5” 173 cm5’8”
M   173 cm5’8” 183 cm6’0”
L   181 cm5’11” 188 cm6’2”
XL   188 cm6’2” 194 cm6’4”
  XSSMLXL
ASeat Tube Length (mm) (inch)39015.442016.546018.151020.155021.7
BSeat Tube Angle (degrees)73.0°73.0°73.0°73.0°73.0°
CTop Tube Length (mm) (inch)58022.859023.260023.66102462024.4
DHead Tube Length (mm) (inch)953.71154.51305.11455.71606.3
EHead Tube Angle (degrees)70.5°70.5°70.5°70.5°70.5°
FFork Rake (mm) (inch)451.8451.8451.8451.8451.8
GTrail (mm) (inch)783.1783.1783.1783.1783.1
HWheelbase (mm) (inch)108642.8109643.1110743.6111844112844.4
IChain Stay Length (mm) (inch)45517.945517.945517.945517.945517.9
JBottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)602.4602.4602.4602.4602.4
KStack (mm) (inch)5582259623.561124.162524.663925.2
LReach (mm) (inch)40315.940816.141316.341916.542516.7
MStand Over Height (mm) (inch)70127.672728.675229.678130.780931.9
NHandlebar Width (mm) (inch)64025.264025.267026.467026.467026.4
OStem Length (mm) (inch)803.1903.51003.91104.31104.3
PCrank Length (mm) (inch)1706.71706.7172.56.8172.56.81756.9
QWheel Size 700C700C700C700C700C

Technology

Review


Leave your comments

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
Overall rating
Value
Quality



World's Best Brands

Sign up for Our newsletter

Sign up for our newsletter and get updates and special offer in your inbox.