• Cart

2018 XTC SLR 3

2018 XTC SLR 3



Availability: Out of stock

Rs.122,000.00


Overview

  • ALUXX SLR-grade aluminium frame
  • SR Suntour Raidon RL-R 100mm-travel fork with remote lockout
  • Shimano Deore 3x10-speed drivetrain
  • TRP Slate X2 hydraulic disc brakes
  • Giant XC-2 27.5 tubeless-ready wheelset
  • Color: Matte/Gray/Yellow, Charcoal/Neon Red/Black

Features


  • ALUXX SLR-grade aluminium frame

  • SR Suntour Raidon RL-R 100mm-travel fork with remote lockout

  • Shimano Deore 3x10-speed drivetrain

  • TRP Slate X2 hydraulic disc brakes

  • Giant XC-2 27.5 tubeless-ready wheelset

  • Color: Matte/Gray/Yellow, Charcoal/Neon Red/Black

Specification

Size

Medium

Colors

Matte/Gray/Yellow

Frame

ALUXX SLR-Grade Aluminum

Fork

SR Suntour Raidon RL-R 27.5", 100mm Travel, QR9x100mm, Remote Lockout, Tapered

Handlebar

Giant Connect XC Flat, 620 x 31.8mm

Stem

Giant Connect, 8 Degree

Seatpost

Giant Connect

Saddle

Giant Contact (Neutral)

Pedals

Wellgo M255RB

Shifters

Shimano Deore, 3x10

Front Derailleur

Shimano Deore M610

Rear Derailleur

Shimano Deore

Brakes

Tektro TRP Slate X2, [F] 160mm [R] 160mm, hydraulic disc

Brake Levers

Tektro TRP Slate X2

Cassette

Shimano Deore, 11-36t

Chain

KMC X10

Crankset

Shimano Deore, 22/30/40

Bottom Bracket

Shimano PressFit

Rims

Giant XC-2 Wheelset, 27.5", Tubeless Ready, 21mm Inner Width

Hubs

Giant Tracker Sport [F]QR/[R]135mm QR

Spokes

Giant Tracker Sport [F]QR/[R]135mm QR

Tires

Maxxis Pace M333RU TLR 27.5X2.10 60TPI Folding

Sizing Guide and Geometry

Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized Liv or Giant dealer to determine the correct size.
Available sizes may vary from country to country.

XS   157 cm5’2” 165 cm5’5”
S   165 cm5’5” 173 cm5’8”
M   173 cm5’8” 180 cm5’11”
L   180 cm5’11” 188 cm6’2”
XL   188 cm6’2” 194 cm6’4”
  XSSMLXL
ASeat Tube Length (mm) (inch)35013.839015.444017.349019.352020.5
BSeat Tube Angle (degrees)73.5°73.5°73.0°73.0°73.0°
CTop Tube Length (mm) (inch)55521.957522.659523.461524.264025.2
DHead Tube Length (mm) (inch)953.7953.71003.91104.31204.7
EHead Tube Angle (degrees)69.5°69.5°69.5°69.5°69.5°
FFork Rake (mm) (inch)421.7421.7421.7421.7421.7
GTrail (mm) (inch)883.5883.5883.5883.5883.5
HWheelbase (mm) (inch)105341.5107342.2108842.8110943.7113444.6
IChain Stay Length (mm) (inch)43016.943016.943016.943016.943016.9
JBottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)502502502502502
KStack (mm) (inch)58022.858022.85852359423.460423.8
LReach (mm) (inch)38315.140315.941616.44331745517.9
MStand Over Height (mm) (inch)68827.170627.873929.177530.579831.4
NHandlebar Width (mm) (inch)78030.778030.778030.778030.778030.7
OStem Length (mm) (inch)502602.4702.8803.1903.5
PCrank Length (mm) (inch)1706.71706.71756.91756.91756.9
QWheel Size 27.5"27.5"27.5"27.5"27.5"

Review


Leave your comments

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
Overall rating
Value
Quality



World's Best Brands

Sign up for Our newsletter

Sign up for our newsletter and get updates and special offer in your inbox.