• Cart

2019 TCR ADVANCED 2 KOM



Availability: In stock

Rs.182,600.00 Free shipment

* Required Fields

Interested To Buy, Need Advice

Overview

THE MOST EFFICIENT RACE BIKES HAVE THE PERFECT BALANCE OF LIGHT WEIGHT, STIFFNESS AND SMOOTH COMPLIANCE ON THE ROAD. THE TCR ADVANCED DELIVERS ON ALL THREE, MAKING IT A VERSATILE PERFORMER FOR COMPETITIVE ROAD RIDERS.

The Advanced-grade composite of the TCR Advanced frame manages to shave every gram possible—without sacrificing its pedal-stomping stiffness. The OverDrive steerer system and MegaDrive downtube are engineered for the precise handling so you can rail corners at speed. And the Variant seatpost is engineered for an ideal blend of efficiency and compliance—so you stay fresh until the finish on those big days in the saddle.

Features

  • Frame: Advanced-Grade Composite
  • Fork: Advanced-Grade Composite, Alloy OverDrive  Steerer
  • Shifters: Shimano 105
  • Crankset: Shimano 105, 34/50
  • Colors: Metallic Black / Silver / Pure Red


 Download PDF

Specification

Size

XS, S, M, M/L, L, XL

Colors

Metallic Black / Silver / Pure Red

Frame

Advanced-Grade Composite

Fork

Advanced-Grade Composite, Alloy OverDrive Steerer

Shock

N/A

Handlebar

Giant Contact

Stem

Giant Contact

Seatpost

Giant Variant, composite

Saddle

Contact (forward)

Pedals

N/A

Shifters

Shimano 105

Front Derailleur

Shimano 105

Rear Derailleur

Shimano 105

Brake Levers

Shimano 105

Cassette

Shimano 105, 11x34

Chain

KMC X11EL-1

Crankset

Shimano 105, 34/50

Bottom Bracket

Shimano

Rims

Giant PR-2 wheelset

Hubs

Giant PR-2 wheelset

Spokes

Giant PR-2 wheelset

Tires

Giant Gavia AC 1 tubeless, 700x25, folding

Weight

The most accurate way to determine any bike’s weight is to have your local dealer weigh it for you. Many brands strive to list the lowest possible weight, but in reality weight can vary based on size, finish, hardware and accessories. All Giant bikes are

Highlights

The Advanced-grade composite of the TCR Advanced frame manages to shave every gram possible without sacrificing its pedal-stomping stiffness. The OverDrive steerer system and MegaDrive downtube are engineered for precise handling so you can rail corners at speed. And the Variant seatpost produces an ideal blend of efficiency and compliance—so you stay fresh until the finish on those big days in the saddle.

1 2 3 4 X 6 7 8 9

Sizing Guide and Geometry

Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized Liv or Giant dealer to determine the correct size.
Available sizes may vary from country to country.

XS   157 cm5’2” 167 cm5’6”
S   167 cm5’6” 173 cm5’8”
M   173 cm5’8” 178 cm5’10”
ML   178 cm5’10” 183 cm6’0”
L   183 cm6’0” 188 cm6’2”
XL   188 cm6’2” 194 cm6’4”
  XSSMMLLXL
ASeat Tube Length (mm) (inch)42516.744517.547018.550019.752520.755021.7
BSeat Tube Angle (degrees)74.5°73.5°73.0°73.0°73.0°72.0°
CTop Tube Length (mm) (inch)51520.353521.155021.757022.458022.860523.8
DHead Tube Length (mm) (inch)1234.81335.21485.81686.61887.42038
EHead Tube Angle (degrees)71.0°72.5°73.0°73.0°73.0°73.0°
FFork Rake (mm) (inch)451.8451.8451.8451.8451.8451.8
GTrail (mm) (inch)702.8602.4572.2572.2572.2572.2
HWheelbase (mm) (inch)97238.397038.297638.499739.3100739.6102140.2
IChain Stay Length (mm) (inch)40515.940515.940515.940515.940515.940515.9
JBottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)702.8682.7682.7652.6652.6652.6
KStack (mm) (inch)51720.452920.854521.556222.158122.959523.4
LReach (mm) (inch)37214.637814.938315.139815.740215.841216.2
MStand Over Height (mm) (inch)72428.574229.276530.17873180531.782332.4
NHandlebar Width (mm) (inch)40015.740015.742016.542016.544017.344017.3
OStem Length (mm) (inch)803.1903.51003.91104.31104.31204.7
PCrank Length (mm) (inch)1706.71706.7172.56.8172.56.81756.91756.9
QWheel Size 700C700C700C700C700C700C

Review


Leave your comments

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
Overall rating
Value
Quality



World's Best Brands

Sign up for Our newsletter

Sign up for our newsletter and get updates and special offer in your inbox.